Brandon Musical Mayhem 22 September
Brandon Musical Mayhem 22 September
Brandon Musical Mayhem 22 September
Brandon Musical Mayhem 22 September
Brandon Musical Mayhem 22 September
United Nations Board of Significant Inspiration comes to Fenland and Forest Heath
United Nations Board of Significant Inspiration comes to Fenland and Forest Heath
United Nations Board of Significant Inspiration comes to Fenland and Forest Heath
United Nations Board of Significant Inspiration comes to Fenland and Forest Heath
United Nations Board of Significant Inspiration comes to Fenland and Forest Heath
TBMG logo
Talkin Bout My Generation Musical Memories HLF Project
TBMG logo
TBMG logo
TBMG logo
Newmarket Kite Symphony, photo by Alex McElroy
Watch Our Film about Newmarket Kite Symphony
Newmarket Kite Symphony, photo by Alex McElroy
Newmarket Kite Symphony, photo by Alex McElroy
Newmarket Kite Symphony, photo by Alex McElroy
newsletter
Keep up-to-date with our projects, enter your email below:

Website Terms & Cookie information

Copyright and use of content:

All content on this website, including but not limited to text, images, moving images, sound, and the design of the website are owned by and remain the copyright of Market Place project or the photographer unless otherwise stated. Permission is granted for material to be downloaded to a printer or file for private non-commercial uses only. Any other use requires the written permission of our Marketing and Audience Development Manager. Email here.

Privacy and cookies

Privacy statement: This privacy statement covers www.cppmarketplace.co.uk website only.

Your privacy is important. The Market Place team will process this personal data in the making of the image(s) and/or recording(s) available for use for marketing and/or educational purposes in appropriate file formats via web-based and/or other digital and/or print methods.

We understand that your personal information and privacy is important to you. We make every effort to ensure that the information you share with us is recorded accurately, retained securely and used only according to your wishes. We protect your personal information and adhere to all current data protection act legislation with respect to protecting privacy. We do not give out, sell or trade our mailing list data with external organisations. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations (PECR) and the new General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) 2018. The personal data collected on this form will be held securely, kept according to Creative People and Places national Data Protection guidelines and will only be used for evaluation and administrative purposes. If you have any queries about this form or wish to update your personal details please contact our Marketing and Audience Development Officer, Kayleigh Boyle at: kayleigh.boyle@cppmarketplace.co.uk in the first instance.

If you provide any personal information in order to use a service on this website, it will only be used for the reasons given on the page or shared with partner organisations that we use to help deliver that service. It will not be shared with any third party without your consent, unless required by law.
The Audit commission requires us to take part in data matching exercises to assist in the prevention and detection of fraud.

We aim to have a secure website, and use security technology to protect any sensitive personal data we process about you. But your use of the internet, and this website, is entirely at your own risk. We have no responsibility or liability for the security of personal information transmitted over the internet. Please be aware that emails sent through the internet may not be secure so please consider this before you send personal or sensitive data.

Third party links

You might find links to third parties (e.g. external creative organisations and suppliers) on our Website. These websites should have their own privacy policies, which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them. In cases when we use external websites provided by other organisations such as Twitter, YouTube or Facebook, then we would ask you to consult their privacy policies.

– Google Analytics

When someone visits www.cppmarketplace.co.uk we use Google Analytics to collect statistical data and details of visitor patterns which tell us which parts of our website visitors use most often. None of this information uses, or requires the use, of personal information and is processed in a way that does not identify individuals. We do not make any attempts to find out the identities of individuals visiting our website.

– Mailing List

We use a third party provider MailChimp to deliver our newsletter. We use MailChimp software to help gather statistics on opening rates and clicks on links which help us monitor and improve our communications. Individuals can unsubscribe at any time from newsletters by clicking the unsubscribe link on each e-newsletter.  You can view MailChimp’s privacy notice here.

Cookies

We use cookies to collect anonymous statistics about how people use our website to help us maintain and improve the website. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer or mobile device by a website server. It can only be read by that server and can be used to measure how people use the website. It cannot be used to identify you personally.

Cookies we use: We use Google Analytics  to collect information about how people use the website. These statistics are used to understand how people use our website and how we can make improvements so it continues to meet our users needs. the analytics tools record information about which pages you visit, how long you are on the website, and how you got there. We do not store any personal information and cannot be used to identify who you are.

YouTube: We use YouTube to embed video on our website. YouTube inserts these cookies for keeping track of visitors, user preferences and collecting statistics about views. They can’t be used to identify you. See Google privacy policy for information.

For more information visit: www.aboutcookies.org